In partnership with Basisbank, a new modern hotel complex Solo Grand has been opened in the village of Kvemo Boshuri, municipality of Gori.
The complex covers an area of 4000 sq. m. and includes 19 hotel rooms, an outdoor pool and a restaurant. The infrastructure of the complex merges with nature, where there are recreation areas and a playground, which allows guests the opportunity to enjoy a pleasant and relaxing free time.
For vacationers who appreciate adventure and creating unforgettable moments while traveling, the hotel offers quad biking and horse riding, as well as visits to unique places in the Tana Valley.
“We came up with the idea of building a hotel in 2022, and to bring  this idea to life, we were looking for a reliable financial partner. With the support of Basisbank and within the framework of the “Enterprice Georgia” Program, we have started the construction of a hotel that will create maximum comfort for vacationers and fully utilize the potential of this unique location. As a result, the ”Solo Grand Hotel” is ready to receive guests from July.
Basisbank assisted us from the first day, the representatives of the Bank reacted kindly to the idea and saw the potential for business development. I am sure that the guest who already visited us will wish to return to Solo Grand in the future.” Vepkhvia Tinikashvili, Founder of Solo Grand.
“Basisbank actively supports the hotel business and the hospitality industry, and one of the clearest examples of this is the Solo Grand Hotel. Building a hotel of this magnitude in the Tana Valley was a challenge for both the Bank and the hotel owner, but we were confident that the project would be a success. I am sure that Basisbank will become a financial partner for even more such projects and will contribute to the development of tourism in the country,” said Giga Kotuashvili, Regional Manager of Basisbank.
Video story of partnership between Basisbank and Solo Grand: