Tbilisi (GBC) - Basisbank and What? Where? When? Intellectual Game Show continue partnership, as the bank protects the interests of TV viewers for the eleventh year now. Basisbank has awarded cash prizes to over a thousand winning TV viewers.
Every Saturday, starting from June 24, the most exciting intellectual game show of the Georgian television returns to the air of the first channel of the Public Broadcaster with the summer series of 2023.
Basisbank will give a cash prize to all the winning TV viewers who send questions, and if the TV viewers win the finale, the Crystal Owl prize and GEL 5,000 from Basisbank will be given to the author of the best question.
“What? Where? When? intellectual game show has maintained its popularity among TV viewers for the third decade. The project offers its 21st consecutive season to the viewers this year, proving to be one of the longest running shows in the Georgian television. I would like to take this opportunity to thank Basisbank, our loyal partner, for their friendship and commitment to sustainably protecting the interests of TV viewers for the second decade,” Giorgi Mosidze, project leader, said.
"What? Where? When?, the elite intellectual game show is an outstanding project of the Georgian television, and it is a great honor for us to continue to faithfully protect the interests of TV viewers. We have good news for the authors of the question: from June 24, each winning TV viewer will receive an increased monetary reward of GEL 800.
I am sure that the summer series will traditionally offer very interesting, intense and unforgettable games to TV viewers," Tamar Khaduri, Head of the Strategic Communication Department of Basisbank, said.