Tbilisi (GBC) - Construction Company INSI has been operating since 2007, focusing on restoration of historical monuments, civil and industrial construction, complete restoration and construction of water systems.
To date, the INSI Company has accomplished 170 projects and works worth up to GEL 500 million. Complete renovation of the national palace of students and youth is one of the special projects.
Several phases of the project have already been completed, such as reinforcement of the foundation of the building and restoration of the facades. The roofing was completely transformed and the refurbishment of the interior was completed. Heating, air conditioning and electricity systems have been replaced.
"Our key priorities include safety on the construction site and execution of high-quality projects in a short and efficient time. Basisbank has been our loyal partner since 2016, and is always by our side in both good and challenging times. We jointly implemented several important projects, such as the complete renovation of Gudiashvili Square and Marjanishvili Avenue, as well as the construction and renovation of six schools across Georgia. We hope that Basisbank will further expand its partnership with us, as a constantly growing company.“ – David Damenia, INSI's CFO, said.
"Basisbank is a financial partner of INSI. We have jointly implemented a number of important infrastructural projects over the years. Currently, with our involvement, INSI is performing complete restoration of the Student and Youth Palace, one of the historical landmarks of the capital city.
As a financial partner, we are more than ready and willing to journey along with INSI supporting their growth and development goals.” Jaba Kasradze, Head of Basisbank’s Lending Department, said.